426 Strader Rd Powell, TN 37849
South Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Strader Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $189,974, approximately $182 per square foot. 426 Strader Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Toole Robert Roger
Bought by
Temple Baptist Church Of Powel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Walker Eric B and Walker Adrieanne
Bought by
Miniard Gary C and Miniard Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Temple Baptist Church
Bought by
Senter Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Toole Bob
Bought by
Toole Bob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1991
Bought by
Mullins Thomas Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple Baptist Church Of Powel | $31,350 | -- | |
| Miniard Gary C | $47,800 | -- | |
| Senter Kenneth | $84,705 | -- | |
| Toole Bob | $61,887 | -- | |
| Mullins Thomas Stephen | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $32,950 | $9,725 | $23,225 |
| 2024 | $478 | $18,200 | $4,975 | $13,225 |
| 2023 | $478 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $478 | $18,200 | $4,975 | $13,225 |
| 2021 | $478 | $18,200 | $4,975 | $13,225 |
| 2020 | $419 | $18,200 | $4,975 | $13,225 |
| 2019 | $434 | $15,025 | $4,875 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $419 | $15,025 | $4,875 | $10,150 |
| 2017 | $419 | $15,025 | $4,875 | $10,150 |
| 2016 | $419 | $15,025 | $4,875 | $10,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,025 | $4,875 | $10,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,025 | $4,875 | $10,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map