426 Summit Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Third Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Summit Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $306,397, approximately $152 per square foot. 426 Summit Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $230,700 | $32,000 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $230,700 | $32,000 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $230,700 | $32,000 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $230,700 | $32,000 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $230,700 | $32,000 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $176,100 | $32,000 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $176,100 | $32,000 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $176,100 | $32,000 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $149,200 | $31,700 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $149,200 | $31,700 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,200 | $31,700 | $117,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,200 | $31,700 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map