426 Teller Ave Grand Junction, CO 81501
Downtown Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Teller Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501 and is currently estimated at $456,321, approximately $285 per square foot. 426 Teller Ave is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Chipeta Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Stewart Pamela
Bought by
Braa Eric C and Zhang Huihui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$135,970
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Stewart Pamela
Bought by
Stewart Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1985
Sold by
Administrator Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Zhang Huihui
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braa Eric C | $176,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Stewart Pamela | -- | None Available | |
| Zhang Huihui | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braa Eric C | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $28,880 | $6,190 | $22,690 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $24,020 | $4,940 | $19,080 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $24,020 | $4,940 | $19,080 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $20,830 | $4,170 | $16,660 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $21,430 | $4,290 | $17,140 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $17,740 | $3,580 | $14,160 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $15,890 | $3,580 | $12,310 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $15,440 | $3,240 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $581 | $15,440 | $3,240 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $493 | $15,720 | $3,380 | $12,340 |
| 2015 | $499 | $15,720 | $3,380 | $12,340 |
| 2014 | $427 | $13,560 | $2,790 | $10,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map