426 Tyson Store Mason Hall Rd Kenton, TN 38233
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Tyson Store Mason Hall Rd, Kenton, TN 38233 and is currently estimated at $167,051, approximately $138 per square foot. 426 Tyson Store Mason Hall Rd is a home with nearby schools including Yorkville Elementary School and Gibson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2008
Sold by
Wade Timmy N
Bought by
Wade George and Wade Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Wade Timmy N and Wade Kerry A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade George | -- | Smith Jeffrey A | |
| Wade George | -- | Smith Jeffrey A | |
| Wade Timmy N | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $42,075 | $10,500 | $31,575 |
| 2024 | $903 | $42,075 | $10,500 | $31,575 |
| 2023 | $647 | $20,800 | $4,850 | $15,950 |
| 2022 | $633 | $20,800 | $4,850 | $15,950 |
| 2021 | $633 | $20,800 | $4,850 | $15,950 |
| 2020 | $633 | $20,800 | $4,850 | $15,950 |
| 2019 | $633 | $20,800 | $4,850 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $677 | $21,425 | $4,850 | $16,575 |
| 2017 | $666 | $21,425 | $4,850 | $16,575 |
| 2016 | $666 | $21,425 | $4,850 | $16,575 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,425 | $4,850 | $16,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,425 | $4,850 | $16,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map