426 W 7th Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 W 7th Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $175,477, approximately $114 per square foot. 426 W 7th Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Fransen Roger Roger
Bought by
Curtis Brian and Curtis Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Outstanding Balance
$90,593
Interest Rate
4.13%
Estimated Equity
$84,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Rieschick Thomas Thomas
Bought by
Fransen Roger and Fransen Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,600
Interest Rate
3.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Brian | $109,900 | -- | |
| Fransen Roger | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Brian | $109,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Fransen Roger | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $156,200 | $12,500 | $143,700 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $151,500 | $12,500 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $143,800 | $12,500 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $143,800 | $12,500 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $106,100 | $11,500 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $96,500 | $11,500 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $884 | $96,500 | $11,500 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $920 | $86,800 | $10,000 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $862 | $85,900 | $10,000 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,500 | $10,000 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map