426 White Oak Ln Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $271,782 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 426 White Oak Ln, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $326,946. 426 White Oak Ln is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Bought by
Johnson David Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson David Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $25,440 | $2,050 | $23,390 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $25,440 | $2,050 | $23,390 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $24,460 | $1,970 | $22,490 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $24,460 | $1,970 | $22,490 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $24,460 | $1,970 | $22,490 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $24,460 | $1,970 | $22,490 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $23,980 | $1,930 | $22,050 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $23,980 | $1,930 | $22,050 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $23,980 | $1,930 | $22,050 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $22,580 | $1,780 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $22,580 | $1,780 | $20,800 |
| 2013 | $2,106 | $22,580 | $1,780 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map