426 Wing St Glendale, CA 91205
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,519,000 - $2,379,705
8
Beds
7
Baths
4,806
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Wing St, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,981,676, approximately $412 per square foot. 426 Wing St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Poghosyan Vakhtang and Balasanyan Satenik
Bought by
Poghosyan Vakhtang and Balasanyan Satenik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$458,689
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,522,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Poghosyan Vakhtang and Balasanyan Satenik
Bought by
Poghosyan Vakhtang and Balasanyan Satenik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$627,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Poghosyan Vakhtang and Balasanyan Satenik
Bought by
Poghosyan Vakhtang and Balasanyan Satenik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$627,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Godinez Jose R and Godinez Olimpia C
Bought by
Poghosyan Vakhtang and Balasanyan Satenik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$633,750
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Godinez Jose R and Godinez Olimpia C
Bought by
Godinez Jose Romeo and Godinez Olimpia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Wurmbrand Mihal H and The Mihal H Wurmbrand 1998 Tru
Bought by
Godinez Jose R and Godinez Olimpia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Wurmbrand Mihai H
Bought by
Wurmbrand Mihai H and The Mihai H Wurmbrand 1998 Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poghosyan Vakhtang | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Poghosyan Gayane | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Poghosyan Tigran | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Poghosyan Vakhtang | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Poghosyan Vakhtang | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Poghosyan Vakhtang | $970,000 | Equity Title | |
| Godinez Jose Romeo | -- | -- | |
| Godinez Jose R | $670,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Wurmbrand Mihai H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poghosyan Tigran | $576,000 | |
| Closed | Poghosyan Vakhtang | $627,000 | |
| Closed | Poghosyan Vakhtang | $627,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poghosyan Vakhtang | $633,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Godinez Jose R | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,801 | $1,252,085 | $751,253 | $500,832 |
| 2024 | $13,801 | $1,227,535 | $736,523 | $491,012 |
| 2023 | $13,491 | $1,203,467 | $722,082 | $481,385 |
| 2022 | $13,257 | $1,179,871 | $707,924 | $471,947 |
| 2021 | $13,013 | $1,156,738 | $694,044 | $462,694 |
| 2019 | $12,518 | $1,123,030 | $673,459 | $449,571 |
| 2018 | $12,258 | $1,101,022 | $660,254 | $440,768 |
| 2016 | $11,669 | $1,057,693 | $634,616 | $423,077 |
| 2015 | $11,431 | $1,041,806 | $625,084 | $416,722 |
| 2014 | $11,344 | $1,021,399 | $612,840 | $408,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map