4260 Beverly Rd Madison, WI 53711
Dunn's Marsh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $373,408
2
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4260 Beverly Rd, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $347,352, approximately $391 per square foot. 4260 Beverly Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Thoreau Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Reed Thomas Gregory and Southworth Deborah
Bought by
Reed Thomas Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Baremann Elmer H
Bought by
Reed Thomas Gregory and Southwest Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,979
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,373
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Thomas Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Thomas Gregory | $182,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Thomas Gregory | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,181 | $350,900 | $98,800 | $252,100 |
| 2024 | $11,014 | $331,000 | $98,800 | $232,200 |
| 2023 | $5,135 | $303,700 | $90,600 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $10,216 | $276,100 | $82,400 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $4,958 | $248,700 | $82,400 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $4,902 | $230,300 | $82,400 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $4,557 | $215,200 | $77,000 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $211,000 | $57,500 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | $204,900 | $57,500 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $186,300 | $52,300 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $4,175 | $172,300 | $49,800 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $3,965 | $172,300 | $49,800 | $122,500 |
| 2013 | $3,885 | $165,700 | $47,900 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map