4260 Montclair Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4260 Montclair Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $306,309, approximately $177 per square foot. 4260 Montclair Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Kastner Michele L
Bought by
Kastner Michele L and Kirkpatrick Russell C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,643
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Bought by
Kastner Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kastner Michele L | -- | Rosenberg Lpa Llc | |
| Kastner Michele | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kastner Michele L | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,888 | $77,386 | $18,032 | $59,354 |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $54,289 | $16,182 | $38,107 |
| 2022 | $3,957 | $49,852 | $14,793 | $35,059 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $59,641 | $13,897 | $45,744 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $57,474 | $13,392 | $44,082 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $54,899 | $12,792 | $42,107 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $52,752 | $12,292 | $40,460 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $50,880 | $11,856 | $39,024 |
| 2016 | $4,364 | $50,064 | $11,666 | $38,398 |
| 2015 | $4,175 | $48,634 | $11,333 | $37,301 |
| 2014 | $3,765 | $48,020 | $11,190 | $36,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map