4260 Ms Highway 35 Holcomb, MS 38940
Estimated Value: $77,908 - $239,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,349
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4260 Ms Highway 35, Holcomb, MS 38940 and is currently estimated at $158,454, approximately $117 per square foot. 4260 Ms Highway 35 is a home with nearby schools including Charleston Elementary School, Charleston Middle School, and Charleston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $6,638 | $1,361 | $5,277 |
| 2024 | $707 | $5,415 | $1,354 | $4,061 |
| 2023 | $680 | $5,436 | $1,375 | $4,061 |
| 2022 | $667 | $5,458 | $1,397 | $4,061 |
| 2021 | $663 | $5,481 | $1,420 | $4,061 |
| 2020 | $654 | $5,360 | $1,444 | $3,916 |
| 2019 | $657 | $5,387 | $1,471 | $3,916 |
| 2018 | $640 | $5,397 | $1,481 | $3,916 |
| 2017 | $570 | $5,372 | $1,456 | $3,916 |
| 2016 | $570 | $4,918 | $1,292 | $3,626 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,876 | $1,250 | $3,626 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,837 | $1,211 | $3,626 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,845 | $1,180 | $3,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map