4260 Orchard Ave Willoughby, OH 44094
Downtown Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
572
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4260 Orchard Ave, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $226,488, approximately $395 per square foot. 4260 Orchard Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1987
Bought by
Kovach John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovach John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,540 | $16,710 | $52,830 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,540 | $16,710 | $52,830 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $51,170 | $13,750 | $37,420 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $51,170 | $13,750 | $37,420 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $51,170 | $13,750 | $37,420 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $43,370 | $11,660 | $31,710 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $43,370 | $11,660 | $31,710 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $36,310 | $16,320 | $19,990 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $36,310 | $16,320 | $19,990 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $36,310 | $16,320 | $19,990 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $36,310 | $16,320 | $19,990 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $35,350 | $16,320 | $19,030 |
| 2013 | $2,183 | $35,350 | $16,320 | $19,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map