J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Josh Diaz
Coldwell Banker Brokers of the
(707) 694-5751
6 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,006,000
Perfectly situated in North Napa and just in time for summer! This entertainer's dream has it all including a detached garage in the backyard, a new pergola by the pool, RV/boat parking and a bedroom on the first floor! Come see this amazing home via a private tour or stop by one of our open houses. This is one you must see in person to thoroughly appreciate!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Brokers of the License #01929494 Listed on: 05/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callinan Jake | $985,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Saude Barger Seth A | $735,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Wooten Jeremy W | $641,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Hartung Steven Allen | $460,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Bungenstock Donald L | -- | First American Title | |
| Bungenstock Donald L | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callinan Jake | $905,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saude Barger Seth A | $679,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Wooten Jeremy W | $608,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartung Steven Allen | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bungenstock Donald L | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Sold | $985,000 | 0.0% | $487 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $985,000 | -- | $487 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,715 | $880,051 | $369,233 | $510,818 |
| 2024 | $10,364 | $862,796 | $361,994 | $500,802 |
| 2023 | $10,364 | $845,880 | $354,897 | $490,983 |
| 2022 | $10,050 | $829,295 | $347,939 | $481,356 |
| 2021 | $9,909 | $813,035 | $341,117 | $471,918 |
| 2020 | $9,837 | $804,700 | $337,620 | $467,080 |
| 2019 | $9,033 | $735,000 | $331,000 | $404,000 |
| 2018 | $8,160 | $653,820 | $229,500 | $424,320 |
| 2017 | $8,002 | $641,000 | $225,000 | $416,000 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $188,732 | $65,194 | $123,538 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $185,898 | $64,215 | $121,683 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $182,258 | $62,958 | $119,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Josh Diaz
Coldwell Banker Brokers of the
(707) 694-5751
6 in this area
118 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Maggie Opel
Inactive Office
(707) 508-9212
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325044085
APN: 038-223-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.