4260 S Mobile Cir Unit D Aurora, CO 80013
Mission Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4260 S Mobile Cir Unit D, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $333,393, approximately $280 per square foot. 4260 S Mobile Cir Unit D is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Mission Viejo Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Williams Tracy and Allen Williams Travis
Bought by
Williams Living Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Williams Tracy B
Bought by
Williams Tracy B and Williams Travis Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Sharon C and Murphy John T
Bought by
Williams Tracy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,077
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2001
Sold by
Doyal Sharon C
Bought by
Murphy Sharon C and Murphy John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1987
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Doyal Sharon C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1987
Sold by
Shearson Lehman Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Shearson Lehman Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Tracy B | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Tracy B | $134,900 | Land Title Co | |
| Murphy Sharon C | -- | -- | |
| Doyal Sharon C | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Shearson Lehman Mortgage Corp | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Tracy B | $130,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Sharon C | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $21,588 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $19,437 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $19,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $17,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $17,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $18,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $18,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $14,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $14,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $750 | $9,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $714 | $9,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $524 | $6,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map