4260 Spruce Knob Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4260 Spruce Knob Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $441,468, approximately $226 per square foot. 4260 Spruce Knob Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including New Castle Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Singletary Kevin
Bought by
Vanderworken Delbert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Outstanding Balance
$64,514
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$376,954
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderworken Delbert | $146,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanderworken Delbert | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $350,800 | $150,000 | $200,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $352,800 | $150,000 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $319,600 | $125,000 | $194,600 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $286,700 | $105,000 | $181,700 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $269,400 | $93,000 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $248,100 | $90,000 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $248,300 | $90,000 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $248,300 | $90,000 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $240,100 | $83,000 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $232,800 | $80,000 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $238,700 | $81,600 | $157,100 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $242,800 | $108,800 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map