4260 Studio St Las Vegas, NV 89115
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4260 Studio St, Las Vegas, NV 89115 and is currently estimated at $384,710, approximately $169 per square foot. 4260 Studio St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including J.E. Manch Elementary School, Zel & Mary Lowman Elementary School, and Clifford O. Findlay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Mcqueen Pamela
Bought by
White Quitman and White Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,223
Outstanding Balance
$46,741
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$337,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Quitman | $104,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Quitman | $127,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,079 | $85,242 | $28,700 | $56,542 |
| 2025 | $1,047 | $85,557 | $27,650 | $57,907 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $85,557 | $27,650 | $57,907 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $82,331 | $26,950 | $55,381 |
| 2022 | $988 | $71,211 | $20,300 | $50,911 |
| 2021 | $959 | $67,849 | $19,250 | $48,599 |
| 2020 | $928 | $65,968 | $17,500 | $48,468 |
| 2019 | $917 | $62,921 | $15,050 | $47,871 |
| 2018 | $875 | $58,297 | $12,250 | $46,047 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $57,243 | $10,500 | $46,743 |
| 2016 | $820 | $54,530 | $7,000 | $47,530 |
| 2015 | $910 | $40,622 | $3,850 | $36,772 |
| 2014 | $864 | $33,105 | $3,500 | $29,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map