Seller's Agent in 2025
Deven Ortiz
Real Broker
(760) 420-1284
4 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $793,733 - $831,000
Beautifully upgraded 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home with an optional 6th bedroom, tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac on nearly a acre lot. The layout includes two spacious primary suites one conveniently located on the main floor. The chef's kitchen offers over 40 feet of granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a double oven ideal for hosting and daily living. This home is loaded with upgrades, including paid-off Tesla solar with Powerwalls, newer HVAC, dual-pane windows, crown molding, and a bonus garage workshop. Step into the backyard and enjoy a built-in outdoor fireplace with scenic De Luz views perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Located within walking distance to Ronald Reagan Sports Park featuring community pools, fields, pump track, skate park, splash pad, and more a favorite for families and outdoor lovers. Low taxes and a very low HOA, this home is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakama Amanda Louise | $830,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Pincoski Peter Martin | $450,000 | Title 365 Riverside | |
| Draper Eric | $355,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Hill Gerald R | $229,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sansom David L | -- | -- | |
| Sanson David L | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Sansom David L | $139,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Jarrett Richard C | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Jarrett Richard C | $132,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sakama Amanda Louise | $664,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pincoski Peter Martin | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Draper Eric | $342,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Gerald R | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sansom David L | $142,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarrett Richard C | $102,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Sold | $830,000 | +3.9% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | +77.6% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2017 02/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | Off Market | $450,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2017 02/12/17 | For Sale | $450,000 | +26.8% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | Sold | $355,000 | -5.3% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2014 12/11/14 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -5.1% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2014 05/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | Price Changed | $395,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | For Sale | $395,000 | +51.9% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2013 11/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $522,257 | $156,676 | $365,581 |
| 2023 | $6,145 | $501,979 | $150,593 | $351,386 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $492,138 | $147,641 | $344,497 |
| 2021 | $5,826 | $482,490 | $144,747 | $337,743 |
| 2020 | $5,761 | $477,543 | $143,263 | $334,280 |
| 2019 | $5,674 | $468,180 | $140,454 | $327,726 |
| 2018 | $5,560 | $459,000 | $137,700 | $321,300 |
| 2017 | $4,386 | $362,100 | $61,200 | $300,900 |
| 2016 | $4,301 | $355,000 | $60,000 | $295,000 |
| 2015 | $4,102 | $346,126 | $55,305 | $290,821 |
| 2014 | $3,975 | $339,348 | $54,223 | $285,125 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deven Ortiz
Real Broker
(760) 420-1284
4 in this area
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matt Harder
Keller Williams La Jolla
(619) 813-9504
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Goran Forss
Team Forss Realty Group
(951) 302-1492
10 in this area
1,176 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Matt Tibbetts
Team Forss Realty Group
(951) 553-5556
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nancy Hughes
First Team Real Estate
(951) 704-4644
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Spock
Complete Real Estate
(951) 676-5820
23 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25566637
APN: 944-191-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.