4261 N 68th Ln Unit 502 Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $159,655 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4261 N 68th Ln Unit 502, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $180,914, approximately $195 per square foot. 4261 N 68th Ln Unit 502 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Heatherbrae School, Desert Sands Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Perez Gabriel Vargas
Bought by
Perez Gabriel Vargas and Vargas Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Shearer Stephanie and Shearer Stevi L
Bought by
Vargas Gabriel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Gabriel Vargas | -- | None Available | |
| Vargas Gabriel | $41,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350 | $2,193 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $349 | $2,089 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $349 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $328 | $7,760 | $1,550 | $6,210 |
| 2021 | $334 | $7,070 | $1,410 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $316 | $6,320 | $1,260 | $5,060 |
| 2019 | $301 | $4,710 | $940 | $3,770 |
| 2018 | $315 | $3,470 | $690 | $2,780 |
| 2017 | $300 | $2,850 | $570 | $2,280 |
| 2016 | $287 | $2,570 | $510 | $2,060 |
| 2015 | $264 | $2,310 | $460 | $1,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map