4261 Old Carson Rd Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $887,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4261 Old Carson Rd, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $661,467, approximately $262 per square foot. 4261 Old Carson Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Sierra Ridge Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Grant Ney and Gray Grant Betsy
Bought by
Gray Grant Betsy and Grant Ney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,940
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$547,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Grantham Ray B and Wolfinger Susan M
Bought by
Grant Ney and Gray Grant Betsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Grant Betsy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Ney | $341,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Grant Betsy | $179,000 | |
| Closed | Grant Ney | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,225 | $504,856 | $179,135 | $325,721 |
| 2024 | $5,225 | $494,958 | $175,623 | $319,335 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $485,254 | $172,180 | $313,074 |
| 2022 | $5,044 | $475,740 | $168,804 | $306,936 |
| 2021 | $4,989 | $466,413 | $165,495 | $300,918 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $461,632 | $163,799 | $297,833 |
| 2019 | $4,841 | $452,582 | $160,588 | $291,994 |
| 2018 | $4,680 | $443,709 | $157,440 | $286,269 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $435,009 | $154,353 | $280,656 |
| 2016 | $4,455 | $426,480 | $151,327 | $275,153 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $420,076 | $149,055 | $271,021 |
| 2014 | $4,351 | $411,849 | $146,136 | $265,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map