T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tara Jones
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $328,746
100-Day Home Warranty coverage available at closing. Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Welcome home! This home has Fresh Interior Paint. Discover a bright interior tied together with a neutral color palette. You'll love cooking in this kitchen, complete with a spacious center island and a sleek backsplash. Relax in your primary suite with a walk in closet included. The primary bathroom features plenty of under sink storage waiting for your home organization needs. Take it easy in the fenced in back yard. The covered sitting area makes it great for BBQs! Don't miss this incredible opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #BR586929000 Listed on: 03/10/2025
Co-Listed By
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #SA692411000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hormann Garry | $330,000 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | $305,200 | Os National | |
| James Alan Carrube Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrube James | -- | Magnus Title | |
| Carrube James A | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Bencivenga Rosalyn Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Bencivenga Pietro | $161,505 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hormann Garry | $368,099 | |
| Previous Owner | Bencivenga Pietro | $129,204 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -1.2% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Price Changed | $334,000 | -1.2% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Price Changed | $338,000 | -1.2% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $342,000 | -0.9% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $26,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $30,812 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $24,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $16,892 | $3,398 | $13,494 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $15,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $13,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $12,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $11,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $935 | $11,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $823 | $12,015 | $1,250 | $10,765 |
| 2014 | $750 | $8,468 | $1,000 | $7,468 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tara Jones
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Eric Tamayo
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anthony Gonzales
A.Z. & Associates Real Estate Group
(602) 380-4919
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6832938
APN: 512-14-452
Ask me questions while you tour the home.