Seller's Agent in 2013
Marc Nassos
Compass
(602) 750-0705
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $638,057 - $697,000
1722 sf | NS exposure | master suite w/ bay window | plus 2 additional generously sized bedrooms | 2 full bathrooms |eat in kitchen w/ bay window | 10’ ceilings | plant shelves throughout | large open split floor plan | newly renovated master bath & kitchen | granite kitchen countertops | plantation shutters | newly built swimming pool w/ water feature & gated grassy kids play area |low maintenance landscape | brand new nuvo soft water system | tile & laminate wood throughout | extended back patio w newly refinished acrylic cool deck | pre-wired for surround sound in master & great room | epoxy garage floor w/ plenty of garage storage | meticulously maintained home | A+ Cave Creek School District | family friendly neighborhood | 2 parks near-by |don’t miss out on this beautiful home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perdue Carol | $297,500 | Titanium Title Agency Llc | |
| Nassos Peter M | $230,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Wright Robert | $208,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Beal Michael J | $160,377 | Old Republic Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nassos Peter M | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Robert | $167,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Beal Michael J | $152,350 | |
| Closed | Wright Robert | $31,335 | |
| Closed | Nassos Peter M | $46,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Sold | $297,500 | +0.2% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2013 07/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | For Sale | $296,900 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $33,232 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $31,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $43,230 | $8,640 | $34,590 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $33,000 | $6,600 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $31,670 | $6,330 | $25,340 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $28,930 | $5,780 | $23,150 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $27,450 | $5,490 | $21,960 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $26,160 | $5,230 | $20,930 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $24,920 | $4,980 | $19,940 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $25,770 | $5,150 | $20,620 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $23,410 | $4,680 | $18,730 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marc Nassos
Compass
(602) 750-0705
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Cynthia Hayes
HomeSmart
(602) 910-9585
7 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4965980
APN: 212-12-215
Ask me questions while you tour the home.