Landlord's Agent in 2022
Nicole Demas
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
(817) 266-7205
12 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $725,714
This home is located at 4280 E Molly Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 since 10 March 2022 and is currently priced at $719,679. This property was built in 1997. 4280 E Molly Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Horseshoe Trails Elementary School, Sonoran Trails Middle School, and Cactus Shadows High School.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA685234000 Listed on: 03/10/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mudd Ronald | $715,000 | Allied Title | |
| Banegas Patrick | $395,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Gnewuch Paul | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Gnewuch Paul | $395,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Iwanicki Edward P | $349,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Huyck Neil L | $174,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Isgitt Ronald S | $157,799 | Old Republic Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mudd Ronald | $607,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Banegas Patrick | $403,492 | |
| Previous Owner | Gnewuch Paul | $375,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Huyck Neil L | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Isgitt Ronald S | $149,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Rented | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | For Rent | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | Sold | $715,000 | 0.0% | $353 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Price Changed | $715,000 | +5.9% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2022 01/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | For Sale | $675,000 | +70.9% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | Sold | $395,000 | -1.2% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2016 12/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2016 12/08/16 | For Sale | $399,900 | +14.6% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2013 09/26/13 | Sold | $349,000 | -3.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2013 08/10/13 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $36,273 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $34,546 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $46,130 | $9,220 | $36,910 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $35,620 | $7,120 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $34,330 | $6,860 | $27,470 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $31,350 | $6,270 | $25,080 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $29,730 | $5,940 | $23,790 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $28,500 | $5,700 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $27,280 | $5,450 | $21,830 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $28,210 | $5,640 | $22,570 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $25,580 | $5,110 | $20,470 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Nicole Demas
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
(817) 266-7205
12 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kodi Riddle
eXp Realty
(480) 624-8019
66 in this area
323 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Ross Mark
eXp Realty
(480) 502-0505
39 in this area
116 Total Sales
T
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Trevor Cronin
HomeSmart
(480) 455-9003
10 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
David Mawyer
Mawyer Realty Group
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Dory Mawyer
Mawyer Realty Group
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6367404
APN: 212-12-219
Ask me questions while you tour the home.