4262 S Deborah Rd Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4262 S Deborah Rd, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $213,667, approximately $118 per square foot. 4262 S Deborah Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including David Harrison Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Danny G Biglieni Revocable Trust
Bought by
Rathe Diane and Dmr Property Management 401K P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Lorton Verna E and Verna E Lorton Trust
Bought by
Biglieni Danny and Biglieni Becky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathe Diane | -- | Waco Title Co | |
| Biglieni Danny | -- | Waco Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $7,130 | $7,130 | $0 |
| 2024 | $263 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2023 | $262 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $19,650 | $4,750 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $18,530 | $4,750 | $13,780 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $18,530 | $4,750 | $13,780 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $18,770 | $4,750 | $14,020 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $17,440 | $4,750 | $12,690 |
| 2016 | $953 | $17,440 | $4,750 | $12,690 |
| 2015 | $945 | $17,440 | $4,750 | $12,690 |
| 2014 | $924 | $16,910 | $4,750 | $12,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map