42626 55th St W Lancaster, CA 93536
Quartz Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $397,498
3
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42626 55th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $361,625, approximately $388 per square foot. 42626 55th St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Stephens Allen
Bought by
Nellans David A and Nellans Carrie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Stephens Allen and Stephens Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,950
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Babbitt Wayne W
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nellans David A | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stephens Allen | $67,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $45,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nellans David A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Allen | $56,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $125,095 | $99,514 | $25,581 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $122,643 | $97,563 | $25,080 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $120,239 | $95,650 | $24,589 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $117,882 | $93,775 | $24,107 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $115,572 | $91,937 | $23,635 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $112,146 | $89,211 | $22,935 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $109,948 | $87,462 | $22,486 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $105,681 | $84,067 | $21,614 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $104,095 | $82,805 | $21,290 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $102,056 | $81,183 | $20,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map