Estimated Value: $257,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42629 Mayberry Ave, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $323,143, approximately $412 per square foot. 42629 Mayberry Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valle Vista Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Ponce Yvonne
Bought by
Ponce Silvino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,658
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Kalena Properties Llc
Bought by
Ponce Silvino and Ponce Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Fernandez Ariel
Bought by
Kalena Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
The Gowin Street Llc
Bought by
Fernandez Ariel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2011
Sold by
Burton Anthony and Burton Alicia
Bought by
The Gowin Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Burton Anthony and Burton Alicia
Bought by
Burton Anthony and Burton Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
42629 Mayberry Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Collins Donald R
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Collins Donald R
Bought by
Collins Donald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Collins Donald R
Bought by
Collins Donald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Collins Donald R
Bought by
Collins Donald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Hemet Professional Services Inc
Bought by
Hemet Country Estates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Silvino | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ponce Silvino | $120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kalena Properties Llc | $9,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fernandez Ariel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fernandez Ariel | $45,000 | Fnt Ie | |
| The Gowin Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Burton Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| The Gowin Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Burton Anthony Charles | -- | None Available | |
| 42629 Mayberry Trust | -- | Chicago | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $42,000 | Lps | |
| Collins Donald R | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Collins Donald R | -- | -- | |
| Collins Donald R | -- | -- | |
| Hemet Country Estates | $292,034 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Silvino | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponce Silvino | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Gowin Street Llc | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $142,048 | $29,591 | $112,457 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $136,534 | $28,443 | $108,091 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $133,858 | $27,886 | $105,972 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $131,235 | $27,340 | $103,895 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $129,890 | $27,060 | $102,830 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $127,344 | $26,530 | $100,814 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $124,848 | $26,010 | $98,838 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $122,400 | $25,500 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $120,000 | $25,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $96,897 | $25,499 | $71,398 |
| 2014 | $561 | $46,107 | $20,492 | $25,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map