4263 E Narrowleaf Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,464 - $604,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4263 E Narrowleaf Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $571,616, approximately $298 per square foot. 4263 E Narrowleaf Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cortina Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Daniels Jack K
Bought by
Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Daniels Jack Keith and Daniels Mary Jane
Bought by
Daniels Jack K and Daniels Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Daniels Jack K and Daniels Mary Jane
Bought by
Daniels Jack K and Daniels Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Shea Communities Marketing Co
Bought by
Daniels Jack and Daniels Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Jack K | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Jack K | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Jack | $278,721 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Shea Communities Marketing Co | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $31,043 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $29,564 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $39,170 | $7,830 | $31,340 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $33,060 | $6,610 | $26,450 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $31,880 | $6,370 | $25,510 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $27,810 | $5,560 | $22,250 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $26,020 | $5,200 | $20,820 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $24,930 | $4,980 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $25,350 | $5,070 | $20,280 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $24,380 | $4,870 | $19,510 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $22,320 | $4,460 | $17,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map