4263 E Park Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,297 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4263 E Park Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $516,074, approximately $307 per square foot. 4263 E Park Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2013
Sold by
Patel Bhavisha K
Bought by
Patel Kartik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,084
Outstanding Balance
$123,971
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$392,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Patel Bhavisha K
Bought by
Patel Kartik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,581
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Patel Kartik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,581
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Kartik | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Patel Kartik | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Patel Kartik | $235,990 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Kartik | $178,084 | |
| Closed | Patel Kartik | $191,581 | |
| Closed | Patel Kartik | $191,581 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $22,671 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $21,591 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $36,260 | $7,250 | $29,010 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $28,270 | $5,650 | $22,620 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $26,650 | $5,330 | $21,320 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $24,870 | $4,970 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $23,030 | $4,600 | $18,430 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $21,260 | $4,250 | $17,010 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $19,420 | $3,880 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $17,910 | $3,580 | $14,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map