G
Seller's Agent in 2023
Gulnaz Safder
My Home Group
(602) 737-9793
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $816,000
You'll love this move-in ready home recently updated. This home welcomes you with lots of natural light, high ceilings, gorgeous new tile through out the entire lower level with updated kitchen featuring new granite countertop and all new appliances. Owner's suite is off the living room on the first level while the rest of the bedrooms and loft are upstairs. Enjoy the backyard with private pool (new pool system) grass, lemon and fig tree and don't forget the three-car garage. Seller put in $200k in renovations.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
My Home Group Real Estate License #SA706473000 Listed on: 06/01/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taneja Amit | $795,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Taneja Amit | $795,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Jardak Mazin | $351,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Tittle Steven Wayne | $268,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $325,450 | None Available | |
| Glaus Alan W | $270,798 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Meritage Homes Arizona Inc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taneja Amit | $636,000 | |
| Closed | Taneja Amit | $636,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jardak Mazin | $280,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tittle Steven Wayne | $261,206 | |
| Previous Owner | Glaus Alan W | $195,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Sold | $795,000 | -0.5% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2023 08/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -3.2% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -2.4% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | For Sale | $845,000 | +140.7% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | Sold | $351,000 | -2.2% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2015 03/05/15 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -2.7% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -1.6% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $40,374 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $38,452 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $56,260 | $11,250 | $45,010 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $42,150 | $8,430 | $33,720 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $39,800 | $7,960 | $31,840 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $37,050 | $7,410 | $29,640 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $33,860 | $6,770 | $27,090 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $32,320 | $6,460 | $25,860 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $31,010 | $6,200 | $24,810 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $31,330 | $6,260 | $25,070 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2023
Gulnaz Safder
My Home Group
(602) 737-9793
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Mark Perkins
HomeSmart
(602) 518-8294
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Joselynn Curtis
HomeSmart
(480) 678-8021
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Janine Igliane
Keller Williams Integrity First Realty
(480) 298-0910
28 in this area
166 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Randy Dix
Keller Williams Integrity First
6 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Damian Ramirez
eXp Realty
(602) 430-7219
37 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6564997
APN: 313-02-406
Ask me questions while you tour the home.