4263 Pomona Way Livermore, CA 94550
Jensen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,000 - $1,161,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4263 Pomona Way, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,062,761, approximately $608 per square foot. 4263 Pomona Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jackson Avenue Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Asbury United Methodist Church Of Liverm
Bought by
Ambrose William P and Ambrose Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,327
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$857,434
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose William P | $370,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambrose William P | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,342 | $467,006 | $142,202 | $331,804 |
| 2024 | $6,342 | $457,715 | $139,414 | $325,301 |
| 2023 | $6,238 | $455,606 | $136,682 | $318,924 |
| 2022 | $6,139 | $439,674 | $134,002 | $312,672 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $430,917 | $131,375 | $306,542 |
| 2020 | $5,826 | $433,428 | $130,028 | $303,400 |
| 2019 | $5,843 | $424,933 | $127,480 | $297,453 |
| 2018 | $5,710 | $416,604 | $124,981 | $291,623 |
| 2017 | $5,557 | $408,438 | $122,531 | $285,907 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $400,431 | $120,129 | $280,302 |
| 2015 | $5,017 | $394,420 | $118,326 | $276,094 |
| 2014 | $4,926 | $386,694 | $116,008 | $270,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map