4263 Stebner Rd Hermantown, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $286,610 - $373,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4263 Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $329,903, approximately $327 per square foot. 4263 Stebner Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,446 | $240,400 | $43,700 | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $220,600 | $41,400 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $206,500 | $40,600 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $182,000 | $38,800 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $178,900 | $38,400 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $196,400 | $65,400 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $189,100 | $58,100 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $172,500 | $51,800 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $163,700 | $48,800 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $132,100 | $40,900 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $114,700 | $37,400 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map