4264 Becerra Dr Fremont, CA 94536
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,834,000 - $2,104,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4264 Becerra Dr, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,937,411, approximately $880 per square foot. 4264 Becerra Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Panesar Harnam S and Panesar Sowaran K
Bought by
Patel Paresh and Patel Naimisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,186
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$1,889,226
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Paresh | $270,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Paresh | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,522 | $423,257 | $126,977 | $296,280 |
| 2024 | $5,522 | $414,960 | $124,488 | $290,472 |
| 2023 | $5,364 | $406,824 | $122,047 | $284,777 |
| 2022 | $5,279 | $398,848 | $119,654 | $279,194 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $391,030 | $117,309 | $273,721 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $387,020 | $116,106 | $270,914 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $379,433 | $113,830 | $265,603 |
| 2018 | $4,962 | $371,994 | $111,598 | $260,396 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $364,701 | $109,410 | $255,291 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $357,552 | $107,265 | $250,287 |
| 2015 | $4,679 | $352,181 | $105,654 | $246,527 |
| 2014 | $4,593 | $345,283 | $103,585 | $241,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map