4264 Conquistador Oceanside, CA 92056
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,585 - $965,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4264 Conquistador, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $945,646, approximately $474 per square foot. 4264 Conquistador is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ivey Ranch Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Carlson David A and Carlson Sagrario A
Bought by
David And Sagrario Carlson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Carlson David A
Bought by
Carlson David A and Carlson Sagrario A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,500
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Trust Carlson David A & Sagrario A Revoca and Carlson David A
Bought by
Carlson David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1997
Sold by
Carlson David A
Bought by
Carlson David A and Carlson Sagrario A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Sagrario Carlson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carlson David A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carlson David A | -- | -- | |
| Carlson David A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $183,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlson David A | $258,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $323,570 | $97,239 | $226,331 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $317,227 | $95,333 | $221,894 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $311,008 | $93,464 | $217,544 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $304,911 | $91,632 | $213,279 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $298,934 | $89,836 | $209,098 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $295,869 | $88,915 | $206,954 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $290,069 | $87,172 | $202,897 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $284,382 | $85,463 | $198,919 |
| 2017 | $70 | $278,807 | $83,788 | $195,019 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $273,342 | $82,146 | $191,196 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $269,238 | $80,913 | $188,325 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $263,965 | $79,329 | $184,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map