Seller's Agent in 2023
Chuck Albiol
ALBIOL & ASSOCIATES
(352) 207-8431
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $213,000
NEAT AS A PIN, 3-bedrooms, 1.5 Bath block home in quiet NE neighborhood. Features a split open floor plan, tile floors throughout, walk-in closet in Master Bedroom, partially fenced back yard, large corner lot extends beyond the fenced part of the yard. This home has a one-car garage but plenty of room to park additional vehicles or build a detached garage or shop. Conveniently located close to town, shopping, restaurants and schools. Ready for immediate occupancy. Don't snooze and lose! Call NOW and make a DEAL!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ALBIOL & ASSOCIATES License #0303693 Listed on: 02/11/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Sara | $210,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Albiol Charles H | -- | None Available | |
| Vanhoose Robert W | $39,000 | Affiliated Title | |
| Palladino Joann L | $62,300 | None Available | |
| Palladino Joann | -- | Title Tech Llc | |
| Palladino Jacqueline A | -- | Title Tech Llc | |
| Palladino Jacqueline A | $57,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormick Sara | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palladino Joann | $65,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Sold | $210,000 | -2.3% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | Price Changed | $219,900 | +2.3% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -4.4% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2023 02/11/23 | For Sale | $224,900 | +463.7% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Off Market | $39,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Off Market | $55,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2014 11/28/14 | Sold | $55,000 | -26.6% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2014 01/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2013 12/13/13 | For Sale | $74,900 | +87.7% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2013 11/20/13 | Sold | $39,900 | +2.3% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2013 09/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | For Sale | $39,000 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $154,277 | $60,000 | $94,277 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $170,878 | $60,000 | $110,878 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $142,725 | $55,000 | $87,725 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $92,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $89,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $88,526 | $25,000 | $63,526 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $81,848 | $20,000 | $61,848 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $69,204 | $12,000 | $57,204 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $51,543 | $10,000 | $41,543 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $57,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $55,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $53,803 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chuck Albiol
ALBIOL & ASSOCIATES
(352) 207-8431
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ryan Barber
ACCENT REALTY
(352) 387-2383
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM653062
APN: 15845-008-26
Ask me questions while you tour the home.