4266 Craigdarragh Ave Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4266 Craigdarragh Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $333,812, approximately $175 per square foot. 4266 Craigdarragh Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Ackerman Marie H
Bought by
The Marie H Ackerman Trust and Ackerman Marie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Marie H Ackerman Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $130,398 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $681 | $126,723 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $681 | $123,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $603 | $119,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $594 | $115,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $584 | $114,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $580 | $111,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $559 | $109,713 | $0 | $0 |