4266 E Farr Rd Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $561,895
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4266 E Farr Rd, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $489,632, approximately $190 per square foot. 4266 E Farr Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marlin Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Herbertz David J
Bought by
Hettinger Frank and Hettinger Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Herbertz David J
Bought by
Herbertz David J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hettinger Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Herbertz David J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,809 | $481,700 | $72,100 | $409,600 |
| 2024 | $3,809 | $464,900 | $57,600 | $407,300 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $462,400 | $57,600 | $404,800 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $421,600 | $53,200 | $368,400 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $389,400 | $48,200 | $341,200 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $380,300 | $43,200 | $337,100 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $380,300 | $43,200 | $337,100 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $378,600 | $43,200 | $335,400 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $372,800 | $43,200 | $329,600 |
| 2016 | $107 | $39,300 | $39,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $108 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $108 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map