4266 Maxson Rd El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,242 - $729,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4266 Maxson Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $690,811, approximately $665 per square foot. 4266 Maxson Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Primaria Elementary School, Mountain View High, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Year 2002 Montanez Family Trust
Bought by
Montanez Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2002
Sold by
Montanez Frances
Bought by
Montanez Steven and Year 2002 Montanez Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanez Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montanez Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $53,787 | $23,745 | $30,042 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $52,733 | $23,280 | $29,453 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $51,700 | $22,824 | $28,876 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $50,687 | $22,377 | $28,310 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $49,694 | $21,939 | $27,755 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $48,223 | $21,290 | $26,933 |
| 2018 | $965 | $47,278 | $20,873 | $26,405 |
| 2016 | $896 | $45,444 | $20,063 | $25,381 |
| 2015 | $884 | $44,762 | $19,762 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $879 | $43,886 | $19,375 | $24,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map