Estimated Value: $637,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42660 Whittier Ave, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $650,864, approximately $316 per square foot. 42660 Whittier Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valle Vista Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Prenger Dean and Prenger Janet
Bought by
Peel Alicia B and Peel Morgan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,925
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2011
Sold by
Stoner Valerie Vogt
Bought by
Stoner Walter G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Stoner Walter G and Stoner Eileen A
Bought by
Friends Of The Desert Mountains
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peel Alicia B | $430,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stoner Walter G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Friends Of The Desert Mountains | $10,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peel Alicia B | $435,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,831 | $523,069 | $69,632 | $453,437 |
| 2023 | $5,831 | $502,760 | $66,929 | $435,831 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $492,903 | $65,617 | $427,286 |
| 2021 | $5,546 | $483,239 | $64,331 | $418,908 |
| 2020 | $5,474 | $478,285 | $63,672 | $414,613 |
| 2019 | $5,353 | $468,908 | $62,424 | $406,484 |
| 2018 | $5,185 | $459,714 | $61,200 | $398,514 |
| 2017 | $4,889 | $430,000 | $60,000 | $370,000 |
| 2016 | $3,551 | $307,438 | $92,602 | $214,836 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $302,822 | $91,212 | $211,610 |
| 2014 | $4,448 | $296,892 | $89,426 | $207,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map