426632 E 1166 Cir Checotah, OK 74426
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426632 E 1166 Cir, Checotah, OK 74426 and is currently estimated at $158,419, approximately $132 per square foot. 426632 E 1166 Cir is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Checotah Intermediate Elementary School, and Checotah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Hutchinson Richard Kevin
Bought by
Hutchinson Rev Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Hutch Richard Kevin
Bought by
Hutchinson Richard Kevin and Hutchinson Jamey Deann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Rev Living Tr | -- | -- | |
| Hutchinson Richard Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $9,884 | $550 | $9,334 |
| 2024 | $852 | $10,307 | $550 | $9,757 |
| 2023 | $852 | $9,423 | $550 | $8,873 |
| 2022 | $773 | $8,974 | $550 | $8,424 |
| 2021 | $864 | $9,107 | $550 | $8,557 |
| 2020 | $876 | $9,107 | $550 | $8,557 |
| 2019 | $870 | $9,107 | $550 | $8,557 |
| 2018 | $864 | $9,107 | $550 | $8,557 |
| 2017 | $867 | $9,201 | $550 | $8,651 |
| 2016 | $859 | $8,905 | $550 | $8,355 |
| 2015 | $818 | $8,481 | $550 | $7,931 |
| 2014 | $816 | $8,481 | $550 | $7,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map