4268 Bantam Ln Cincinnati, OH 45245
Mount Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $230,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4268 Bantam Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $221,624, approximately $184 per square foot. 4268 Bantam Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Mays Christopher Clay
Bought by
Mays Christopher and Mays Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mays Christopher | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mays Christopher | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $59,610 | $9,170 | $50,440 |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $59,610 | $9,170 | $50,440 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $59,610 | $9,170 | $50,440 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $45,430 | $7,000 | $38,430 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $45,430 | $7,000 | $38,430 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $45,430 | $7,000 | $38,430 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $36,650 | $12,500 | $24,150 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $36,650 | $12,500 | $24,150 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $36,650 | $12,500 | $24,150 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $30,800 | $10,500 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $30,800 | $10,500 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $30,800 | $10,500 | $20,300 |
| 2013 | $1,610 | $29,370 | $10,500 | $18,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map