4268 Dc Dr Concord, NC 28025
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4268 Dc Dr, Concord, NC 28025. 4268 Dc Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $146,160 | $45,000 | $101,160 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $146,160 | $45,000 | $101,160 |
| 2023 | $563 | $66,270 | $11,500 | $54,770 |
| 2022 | $511 | $61,510 | $11,500 | $50,010 |
| 2021 | $501 | $61,510 | $11,500 | $50,010 |
| 2020 | $501 | $61,510 | $11,500 | $50,010 |
| 2019 | $431 | $52,900 | $11,000 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $422 | $53,140 | $11,000 | $42,140 |
| 2017 | $401 | $53,140 | $11,000 | $42,140 |
| 2016 | $401 | $69,640 | $20,000 | $49,640 |
| 2015 | $519 | $69,640 | $20,000 | $49,640 |
| 2014 | $519 | $69,640 | $20,000 | $49,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map