4268 Glenhaven Rd Cincinnati, OH 45238
Delshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4268 Glenhaven Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $234,026, approximately $187 per square foot. 4268 Glenhaven Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Delshire Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Marie Rohr Jo Ann
Bought by
Rohr John G and Rohr Jo Ann Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohr John G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $62,301 | $7,753 | $54,548 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $62,301 | $7,753 | $54,548 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $43,005 | $7,564 | $35,441 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $43,005 | $7,564 | $35,441 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $43,005 | $7,564 | $35,441 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $35,249 | $6,199 | $29,050 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $35,249 | $6,199 | $29,050 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $35,249 | $6,199 | $29,050 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $37,209 | $7,088 | $30,121 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $37,209 | $7,088 | $30,121 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $37,209 | $7,088 | $30,121 |
| 2013 | $1,794 | $37,968 | $7,231 | $30,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map