Seller's Agent in 2015
Casey Mcloed
CORE Realty Group
(530) 363-8445
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $696,393 - $744,000
Incredible opportunity to own a rare single story in Bar J Ranch. This 2,203 sq ft home boasts 4 bedrooms including TWO Master Suites and 4 full baths, separate living and family rooms with vaulted ceilings and an upgraded kitchen featuring granite countertops, large island & dbl oven. The Mater Suites offer vaulted ceilings and dbl closets. The spacious backyard boasts a sports pool, large patio and lawn area. This amazing home won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CORE Realty Group License #01873577 Listed on: 04/27/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyne Amanda | $445,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Mansfield Suzan | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Kilby Elizabeth A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kilby Elizabeth A | $420,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $449,000 | Accommodation | |
| Gibson Mark N | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gibson Mark N | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gibson Marc N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mansfield Suzan | $386,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilby Elizabeth A | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilby Elizabeth A | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Mark N | $452,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | Sold | $445,000 | -7.1% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2015 04/26/15 | For Sale | $479,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,712 | $526,782 | $112,457 | $414,325 |
| 2024 | $5,712 | $516,453 | $110,252 | $406,201 |
| 2023 | $5,606 | $506,328 | $108,091 | $398,237 |
| 2022 | $5,527 | $496,401 | $105,972 | $390,429 |
| 2021 | $5,459 | $486,669 | $103,895 | $382,774 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $481,680 | $102,830 | $378,850 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $472,236 | $100,814 | $371,422 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $462,978 | $98,838 | $364,140 |
| 2017 | $5,064 | $453,900 | $96,900 | $357,000 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $445,000 | $95,000 | $350,000 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $383,000 | $114,000 | $269,000 |
| 2014 | $4,357 | $383,000 | $114,000 | $269,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Casey Mcloed
CORE Realty Group
(530) 363-8445
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Andrea Duane
Real Broker
(916) 365-3697
20 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Nancy Gates
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 798-9488
4 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 15026589
APN: 119-222-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.