4269 Canfield Rd Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $214,910 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4269 Canfield Rd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $229,478, approximately $162 per square foot. 4269 Canfield Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Tierney Allen M and Tierney Pamela S
Bought by
Wogan Jeffrey and Wogan Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,034
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Piersante David J
Bought by
Tierney Allen M and Tierney Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1981
Bought by
Piersante David J and D L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wogan Jeffrey | $108,800 | Barristers Of Ohio | |
| Tierney Allen M | $90,500 | -- | |
| Piersante David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wogan Jeffrey | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Tierney Allen M | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $67,810 | $9,110 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $67,810 | $9,110 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $67,810 | $9,110 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $47,610 | $9,110 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $47,610 | $9,110 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $47,610 | $9,110 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $43,480 | $9,110 | $34,370 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $43,480 | $9,110 | $34,370 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $43,480 | $9,110 | $34,370 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $38,360 | $7,980 | $30,380 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $38,360 | $7,980 | $30,380 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $38,360 | $7,980 | $30,380 |
| 2013 | $2,004 | $38,360 | $7,980 | $30,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map