NOT LISTED FOR SALE

427 3rd Ave Unit 2-R Brooklyn, NY 11215

Gowanus Neighborhood
2 Beds
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
1931 Built

About This Home

As of April 2021

2BR excellent Location in Gowanus Brooklyn

Nice size with excellent layout

This 2 BR apartment is near many wonderful retail locations in the Gowanus area: Whole Foods, Fletchers BBQ, and only 2 blocks from Park Slope's 5th Ave.

Excellent condition with Stainless Street appliances.
Laundry in building

Near Subways

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Elliott Arkin

Home By Choice LLC License #40AR1035642 Listed on: 12/02/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1931

Home Design

  • 700 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Gowanus Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/16/21
  • Tax Block 997

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1931

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2021-04-16

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th & 8th Streets
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Gowanus
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1931

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 700.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Building Info

  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 997

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2021 04/10/21 Rented -- -- --
12/02/2020 12/02/20 For Rent $2,100 -15.2% --
10/04/2019 10/04/19 For Rent $2,475 -- --
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Rented -- -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $18,362 $452,700 $58,050 $394,650
2025 $15,807 $400,050 $58,050 $342,000
2024 $15,807 $838,800 $7,650 $831,150
2023 $14,963 $778,500 $7,650 $770,850
2022 $13,576 $778,050 $7,650 $770,400
2021 $12,538 $727,200 $7,650 $719,550
2020 $5,072 $795,600 $7,650 $787,950
2019 $11,511 $763,650 $7,650 $756,000
2018 $11,934 $93,828 $1,020 $92,808
2017 $11,050 $86,880 $1,098 $85,782
2016 $10,416 $80,796 $1,203 $79,593
2015 $6,733 $74,812 $1,336 $73,476
2014 $6,733 $74,812 $1,604 $73,208
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10685821

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 00997-0007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.