427 Abe St Joliet, IL 60432
Northeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,193 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Abe St, Joliet, IL 60432 and is currently estimated at $171,798, approximately $178 per square foot. 427 Abe St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Sator Sanchez Elementary School, Gompers Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Gutierrez Heriberto G
Bought by
Amezcua Jose J Cuevas and Alvarez Jovita Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Gutierrez Heriberto G
Bought by
Gutierrez Heriberto G and Cuevas Amezcua Jose J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Gutierrez Heriberto G and Estate Of Adela A Gutierrez
Bought by
Gutierrez Heriberto G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amezcua Jose J Cuevas | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Heriberto G | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Heriberto G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,386 | $40,428 | $5,390 | $35,038 |
| 2023 | $3,386 | $35,920 | $4,789 | $31,131 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $32,492 | $4,332 | $28,160 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $30,347 | $4,046 | $26,301 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $28,819 | $3,842 | $24,977 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $26,784 | $3,571 | $23,213 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $24,052 | $3,222 | $20,830 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $21,867 | $2,929 | $18,938 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $20,050 | $2,666 | $17,384 |
| 2015 | $438 | $18,800 | $2,500 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | $438 | $18,700 | $2,500 | $16,200 |
| 2013 | $438 | $20,534 | $2,751 | $17,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map