427 Barney Rush Rd Deville, LA 71328
Estimated Value: $313,618 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Barney Rush Rd, Deville, LA 71328 and is currently estimated at $374,405, approximately $130 per square foot. 427 Barney Rush Rd is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Hayden R. Lawrence Upper Elementary School, and Buckeye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Biggs Robert W
Bought by
Daniel Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,509
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,896
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Robert L | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Daniel Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Robert L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $22,108 | $2,108 | $20,000 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $22,108 | $2,108 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $21,008 | $2,008 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $21,008 | $2,008 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $21,008 | $2,008 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $21,008 | $2,008 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $20,198 | $1,898 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $20,198 | $1,898 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $20,198 | $1,898 | $18,300 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $20,198 | $1,898 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $18,023 | $1,659 | $16,364 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $18,023 | $1,659 | $16,364 |
| 2013 | $2,956 | $18,023 | $1,659 | $16,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map