427 Carmichael Cir Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,725 - $780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,568
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Carmichael Cir, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $741,242, approximately $207 per square foot. 427 Carmichael Cir is a home with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Century Communities Of Georga Llc
Bought by
Wohlford William Craig and Wohlford Melissa Mccoy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,831
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$647,411
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wohlford William Craig | $457,690 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wohlford William Craig | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $277,240 | $55,200 | $222,040 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $265,880 | $51,200 | $214,680 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $271,920 | $51,200 | $220,720 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $183,076 | $33,797 | $149,279 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $84,360 | $34,400 | $49,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map