604 Saddlebred Way Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $735,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Saddlebred Way, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $710,738. 604 Saddlebred Way is a home with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Century Communities Of Georgia Llc
Bought by
Thomason Terry Edward and Thomason Pamela Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomason Terry Edward | $527,668 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $257,840 | $55,200 | $202,640 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $246,800 | $51,200 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $252,920 | $51,200 | $201,720 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $199,000 | $38,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $977 | $34,400 | $34,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map