Seller's Agent in 2025
Dominick Acerra
EXP Realty
(732) 598-9386
4 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $464,000
Welcome to ''The Cedar Cottage'' a beautifully renovated ranch-style home located in the highly desirable Leonardo section of Middletown Twp. Step inside to find a bright and airy living room with soaring cathedral ceilings & a cozy gas fireplace. The updated kitchen also boasts cathedral ceilings, custom shaker-style cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The home offers a nicely sized primary bedroom and a second bedroom with sliding glass doors that open to the rear deck leading to the TIKI BAR. The renovated full bathroom adds modern comfort and style. Additional perks include off-street parking & a prime location just minutes from the NYC Waterway ferry, beaches, shopping, and dining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soden Lauren | $410,000 | North Star Title Agency | |
| Soden Lauren | $410,000 | North Star Title Agency | |
| Atanacio Thomas D | $260,000 | Coastal Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soden Lauren | $348,500 | |
| Closed | Soden Lauren | $348,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Atanacio Thomas D | $147,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.8% | $574 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | +53.5% | $559 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2021 09/22/21 | Sold | $260,000 | -5.4% | $374 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.8% | $395 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | For Sale | $279,900 | 0.0% | $402 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2021 05/15/21 | For Sale | $279,900 | 0.0% | $402 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2020 01/01/20 | Rented | $1,750 | +16.7% | -- | |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | Rented | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $375,400 | $276,700 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $297,900 | $201,000 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $4,781 | $275,100 | $188,100 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $237,700 | $154,900 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $174,700 | $121,000 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $160,800 | $114,100 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $160,000 | $113,600 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $125,600 | $81,400 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $124,300 | $81,400 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $123,700 | $81,400 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $123,800 | $81,400 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $120,200 | $81,400 | $38,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dominick Acerra
EXP Realty
(732) 598-9386
4 in this area
104 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Charles Cutaia-Hamilton
Patrick Parker Realty
(732) 791-6971
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jane Olcott
VRI Homes
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kevin Monahan
Heritage House Sotheby's Int'l
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Helen Lehen
VRI Homes
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Carolyn Brennan
Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty
(732) 615-9898
10 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22519018
APN: 32-00306-0000-00031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.