427 Cedar Oaks Cir Byhalia, MS 38611
Estimated Value: $101,538 - $169,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Cedar Oaks Cir, Byhalia, MS 38611 and is currently estimated at $147,135, approximately $139 per square foot. 427 Cedar Oaks Cir is a home located in Marshall County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $7,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,044 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map