427 Crest Ave Alamo, CA 94507
Tice Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,570,000 - $2,327,692
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Crest Ave, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $1,983,923, approximately $760 per square foot. 427 Crest Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murwood Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Deignan Michael P and Deignan Lauren B
Bought by
Dignan Michael Patrick James and Dignan Lauren Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$838,000
Outstanding Balance
$745,701
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,238,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Deignan Michael P and Deignan Lauren B
Bought by
Deignan Lauren Brittany Vinson and Deignan Michael Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Casagrande Connie C
Bought by
Deignan Michael P and Deignan Lauren B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Dulaney Boyd L and Dulaney Ruth C
Bought by
Dulaney Boyd L and Dulaney Ruth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Dulaney Boyd L & Ruth C Tre
Bought by
Dulaney Boyd L and Dulaney Ruth C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dignan Michael Patrick James | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Delgnan Michael P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Deignan Lauren Brittany Vinson | -- | None Available | |
| Deignan Michael P | $1,100,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dulaney Boyd L | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Dulaney Boyd L | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgnan Michael P | $838,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deignan Michael P | $880,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,688 | $1,321,965 | $1,024,044 | $297,921 |
| 2024 | $15,110 | $1,296,045 | $1,003,965 | $292,080 |
| 2023 | $15,110 | $1,270,633 | $984,280 | $286,353 |
| 2022 | $14,776 | $1,245,720 | $964,981 | $280,739 |
| 2021 | $14,378 | $1,221,295 | $946,060 | $275,235 |
| 2019 | $13,404 | $1,122,000 | $918,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $12,952 | $1,100,000 | $900,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $115,063 | $31,692 | $83,371 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $112,808 | $31,071 | $81,737 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $111,115 | $30,605 | $80,510 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $108,939 | $30,006 | $78,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map